ISABELLE HENDERSON - Sept 18-21, 2015

Skater Category  Score  Place 
Vanessa Dinh Senior Bronze Women  19.11  3rd 
Rachel Wettlaufer Senior Bronze Women  10.95 15th 

 

JOHN McKAY - Nov. 28-29, 2015

 Skater Category / Flight   Score Place 
Jacob White Senior Bronze Men 13.77  2nd
Olivia Grant Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 15.55  5th 
Devyn Maybee Senior Bronze Women / Flight 3 15.53 6th
Rachel Wettlaufer Senior Bronze Women / Flight 4 11.66  7th
Madison Pugliese Star 4 Girls O13   N/A 6th
Jessica Servos Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 1  N/A 5th
Mireille Deluca Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight  2  N/A 1st
Darrah Smith Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight  2  N/A 4th
Daniela Giansante Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight  6  N/A 1st
Abbey Stoneman Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 6  N/A 5th
Lucy Davis Star 4 Girls U10  N/A 1st
Alana Burke Gold Interpretive 35.75 4th
Lily Carmen Oda Development Level 3 20.25 7th
Hannah White Development Level 3 14.29 14th
Sophia Pukli Development Level 2 15.05 5th

 

CHARLES DOVER - Jan. 8-10, 2016

 Skater Category / Flight  Score  Place 
Vanessa Dinh Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2  22.57 2nd
Olivia Grant Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 14.17  8th
Rachel Wettlaufer Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2  12.28  11th
Devyn Maybee Senior Bronze Women / Flight 3 16.79  11th
Annie Gao  Star 5 Girls O13  14.11 4th
Abbey Stoneman Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 1   8th
Jessica Servos Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 2     
Jadyn Levesque  Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 2     
Mireille Deluca  Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 3    2nd 
Darrah Smith Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 3   4th
Amy Koenig Gold Interpretive 40.32 3rd
Lily Carmen Oda Development Level 3 21.12 5th
Hannah White Development Level 3 12.53 13th
Sophia Pukli Development Level 2 13.84 8th

Skate Canada prohibits posting results for Star 1-3 categories.  Congratulations to our skaters in those categories: Barbara Sanchez Davalos and Marika DeWitte 

 

DENNIS SILVERTHORNE - Feb. 5-7, 2016

Skater Category / Flight  Score  Place 
Jacob White Senior Bronze Men 17.51  2nd 
Olivia Grant Senior Bronze Women / Flight 5  17.86 3rd 
Lauren Lepore Senior Bronze Women / Flight 5   13.50  6th 
Brooke Bradley Senior Bronze Women / Flight 6  20.34 2nd 
Alana Burke Gold Interpretive  41.99  1st 
Hannah White  Development Level 3  16.13  10th 
Lily Carmen Oda  Development Level 3  15.73  11th 
Sophia Pukli  Development Level 2  15.75  7th 

 

WESTERN ONTARIO STARSKATE CHAMPIONSHIP - Feb. 26-28, 2016

Skater Category / Flight  Score  Place 
Madison Ward  Juvenile U12 27.12  5th
Lauren Lepore Pre-Juvenile U13 18.91 11th
Brooke Bradley  Pre-Juvenile U13  16.66 13th
Olivia Grant  Pre-Juvenile U13   15.86 14th
Vanessa Dihn   Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 20.96 4th
Devyn Maybee  Senior Bronze Women / Flight 3 17.29 8th
Jacob White  Senior Bronze Men 13.61 3rd
Annie Gao  Star 5 Girls O13 / Flight 2  15.44 6th
Hannah White  Star 5 Girls U13 / Flight 3  17.57  6th

 

FUTURES EAST - Mar. 5-6, 2016

Skater Category  Place 
Madison Pugliese Star 5 Girls O13  5th 
Sophia Pukli Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 1  1st 
Abbey Stoneman Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 1  8th
Jessica Servos Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 2   2nd
Mireille Deluca Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 2   3rd
Lucy Davis Star 4 Girls U10 4th

Skate Canada prohibits posting results for Star 1-3 categories.  Congratualtions to our BSC skaters in those categories: Maddy Bates, Susanna Bie, Teia Bodnar, Jacob Emerson, Arwen Fan, Brynn Gillis, Caitlyn Jackson, Grace Jin, Matthew Lack, Eisha Mohan, Paige Redstone, Maria Sanchez Davalos, Jemma Schlosser, Zeina Abu Radwan, Sydney Skeete and Darrah Smith

 

SKATE ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mar. 18-20, 2016

Skater Category  Score  Place 
Madison Ward Juvenile Women U12  23.97  10th 
Jacob White  Senior Bronze Men  16.39  4th 

 

 


 

Burlington Skating Centre Sponsors

WE NEED YOUR HELP!!!

Consider becoming a BSC Sponsor

Click here for Sponsorship Information

Do you know someone that would be interested in becoming a sponsor? 

Click here for a sample letter.