ISABELLE HENDERSON - Sept 18-21, 2015
Skater | Category | Score | Place |
Vanessa Dinh | Senior Bronze Women | 19.11 | 3rd |
Rachel Wettlaufer | Senior Bronze Women | 10.95 | 15th |
JOHN McKAY - Nov. 28-29, 2015
Skater | Category / Flight | Score | Place |
Jacob White | Senior Bronze Men | 13.77 | 2nd |
Olivia Grant | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 | 15.55 | 5th |
Devyn Maybee | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 3 | 15.53 | 6th |
Rachel Wettlaufer | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 4 | 11.66 | 7th |
Madison Pugliese | Star 4 Girls O13 | N/A | 6th |
Jessica Servos | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 1 | N/A | 5th |
Mireille Deluca | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 2 | N/A | 1st |
Darrah Smith | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 2 | N/A | 4th |
Daniela Giansante | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 6 | N/A | 1st |
Abbey Stoneman | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 6 | N/A | 5th |
Lucy Davis | Star 4 Girls U10 | N/A | 1st |
Alana Burke | Gold Interpretive | 35.75 | 4th |
Lily Carmen Oda | Development Level 3 | 20.25 | 7th |
Hannah White | Development Level 3 | 14.29 | 14th |
Sophia Pukli | Development Level 2 | 15.05 | 5th |
CHARLES DOVER - Jan. 8-10, 2016
Skater | Category / Flight | Score | Place |
Vanessa Dinh | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 | 22.57 | 2nd |
Olivia Grant | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 | 14.17 | 8th |
Rachel Wettlaufer | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 | 12.28 | 11th |
Devyn Maybee | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 3 | 16.79 | 11th |
Annie Gao | Star 5 Girls O13 | 14.11 | 4th |
Abbey Stoneman | Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 1 | 8th | |
Jessica Servos | Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 2 | ||
Jadyn Levesque | Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 2 | ||
Mireille Deluca | Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 3 | 2nd | |
Darrah Smith | Star 4 Girls U13 - Flight 3 | 4th | |
Amy Koenig | Gold Interpretive | 40.32 | 3rd |
Lily Carmen Oda | Development Level 3 | 21.12 | 5th |
Hannah White | Development Level 3 | 12.53 | 13th |
Sophia Pukli | Development Level 2 | 13.84 | 8th |
Skate Canada prohibits posting results for Star 1-3 categories. Congratulations to our skaters in those categories: Barbara Sanchez Davalos and Marika DeWitte
DENNIS SILVERTHORNE - Feb. 5-7, 2016
Skater | Category / Flight | Score | Place |
Jacob White | Senior Bronze Men | 17.51 | 2nd |
Olivia Grant | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 5 | 17.86 | 3rd |
Lauren Lepore | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 5 | 13.50 | 6th |
Brooke Bradley | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 6 | 20.34 | 2nd |
Alana Burke | Gold Interpretive | 41.99 | 1st |
Hannah White | Development Level 3 | 16.13 | 10th |
Lily Carmen Oda | Development Level 3 | 15.73 | 11th |
Sophia Pukli | Development Level 2 | 15.75 | 7th |
WESTERN ONTARIO STARSKATE CHAMPIONSHIP - Feb. 26-28, 2016
Skater | Category / Flight | Score | Place |
Madison Ward | Juvenile U12 | 27.12 | 5th |
Lauren Lepore | Pre-Juvenile U13 | 18.91 | 11th |
Brooke Bradley | Pre-Juvenile U13 | 16.66 | 13th |
Olivia Grant | Pre-Juvenile U13 | 15.86 | 14th |
Vanessa Dihn | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 2 | 20.96 | 4th |
Devyn Maybee | Senior Bronze Women / Flight 3 | 17.29 | 8th |
Jacob White | Senior Bronze Men | 13.61 | 3rd |
Annie Gao | Star 5 Girls O13 / Flight 2 | 15.44 | 6th |
Hannah White | Star 5 Girls U13 / Flight 3 | 17.57 | 6th |
FUTURES EAST - Mar. 5-6, 2016
Skater | Category | Place |
Madison Pugliese | Star 5 Girls O13 | 5th |
Sophia Pukli | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 1 | 1st |
Abbey Stoneman | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 1 | 8th |
Jessica Servos | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 2 | 2nd |
Mireille Deluca | Star 4 Girls U13 / Flight 2 | 3rd |
Lucy Davis | Star 4 Girls U10 | 4th |
Skate Canada prohibits posting results for Star 1-3 categories. Congratualtions to our BSC skaters in those categories: Maddy Bates, Susanna Bie, Teia Bodnar, Jacob Emerson, Arwen Fan, Brynn Gillis, Caitlyn Jackson, Grace Jin, Matthew Lack, Eisha Mohan, Paige Redstone, Maria Sanchez Davalos, Jemma Schlosser, Zeina Abu Radwan, Sydney Skeete and Darrah Smith
SKATE ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mar. 18-20, 2016
Skater | Category | Score | Place |
Madison Ward | Juvenile Women U12 | 23.97 | 10th |
Jacob White | Senior Bronze Men | 16.39 | 4th |